[Sonar]Response Needed - Sonar Results for Banquet Program
John Sligh
jsligh at earthlink.net
Fri Nov 7 17:17:43 CST 2003
Fellow Sonar Fleet 5 Sailors,
Please look over the draft outline for the banquet to see if your boat's results are listed the way you want and email back to me so I can forward to Dallas.
Thanks,
John
----- Original Message -----
From: dallas johnson
To: jsligh at earthlink.com
Cc: Ernie Brody
Sent: Friday, November 07, 2003 2:43 PM
Hi John,
I'm guessing you received the e-mail I sent regarding fleet edits. I had to go back in and add the extra glassware the Sonar fleet orders and it made a mess of my book layout, so instead of reposting that to the web site, I'm just sending you the text for the Sonar results.
Thanks,
dallas
----------------------------------------------------
www.wyc.org/banquet.pdf draft version online
# 25 Amity III
Rainaldi / Andert
WYC Boat of the Year
1st Championship
3rd Sunset Series
1st A Series
1st B Series
3rd C Series
2nd G Series
3rd T Series
1st M Series
2nd Burton Cup
1st Commodore Cup
2nd Portofino WYC Overall
1st Portofino Cup
2nd WYC Fall Regatta
1st WYC/ADA Regatta
3rd Frostbite Cup
# 464 Gusto
John & Liz Sligh
Fleet Captain
2nd Championship
2nd Sunset Series
3rd A Series
2nd B Series
2nd C Series
1st G Series
2nd T Series
1st Big Island
4th WYC/ADA Regatta
4th Sonar Regionals
# 22 Sesame Street
Brody / Foster
3rd Championship
1st Sunset Series
2nd A Series
3rd B Series
1st C Series
3rd G Series
1st T Series
2nd M Series
3rd Woman's Bay Series
3rd Woman's Big Island
3rd Commodore Cup
3rd Portofino Cup
1st WYC Fall Regatta
3rd WYC/ADA Regatta
1st Frostbite Cup
# 371 Zataway
Becca Lundberg
4th Championship
4th A Series
4th B Series
1st Women's Bay Series
1st Women's Big Island
1st Women's Buoy Cup
# 88 Encore
Brenner / Hollinger
3rd Big Island
1st Burton Cup
2nd Women's Bay Series
2nd Women's Buoy Cup
4th Commodore Cup
3rd M Series
4th T Series
# 225 Banue
Trevor & Maureen Haworth
4th C Series
3rd WYC Fall Regatta
2nd Frostbite Cup
# 311 Ship Weck
Warren & Paula Weck
4th Sunset Series
4th G Series
2nd Big Island
2nd Portofino Cup
2nd Commodore Cup
2nd WYC/ADA Regatta
# 24 Balderdash!
Henry & Nancy Brantingham
3rd Burton Cup
2nd Women's Big Island
# 231 Molly
Chris Fittipaldi
Participation
# 159 Varmint
Bob Voyles
Participation
# 221 Varmint
Alan and Chirs Green
4th WYC Fall Regatta
4th Frostbite Cup
Sonar Fleet
22 Brody/Foster Sesame Street
24 Brantingham Balderdash
25 Rainaldi/Andert Amity III
41 David Olson Azor
88 Brenner/Hollinger Encore
159 Bob Voyles Varmint
168 Hoiseth House Calls
221 Allan Green Boat Rides
225 Haworth Banue
231 Chris Fittipaldi Molly
311 Warren Weck Ship Weck
371 Lundberg Zataway
464 John Sligh Gusto
-------------- next part --------------
An HTML attachment was scrubbed...
URL: http://lists.wyc.org/pipermail/sonar/attachments/20031107/04ee848c/attachment.htm
More information about the Sonar
mailing list